Provincial Structure 2021-2022

Provincial Management Structure

The Leaders
Provincial Grand Master R. W. Brother P. G. Marshall
Deputy Provincial Grand Master W. Brother A. C. Rainbow
Assistant Provincial Grand Master W. Brother D. A. Wall
Assistant Provincial Grand Master W. Brother P. Gregory
 
The Secretariat
Provincial Grand Secretary W. Brother R. G. Cheetham
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary W. Brother  A. Yates
Provincial Grand Secretary's Personal Assistant Mrs Pamela Hawley
 
DEPARTMENTS
 
Almoner
Provincial Grand Almoner W. Brother U. Burrows
Assistant Almoner W. Brother A. K. Hollingworth
Assistant Almoner W. Brother P. N. Freeman
Assistant Almoner vacant
Assistant Almoner vacant
   
Ceremonial
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Brother R. Maung
 
Charity
Provincial Grand Charity Steward W. Brother B. Woodhead
 
Communications
Provincial Communications Officer  W. Brother C.J.  Starnes
Deputy Provincial Communications Officer (Web & Photography) W. Brother P. Hancock
   
Hall Information Officers:  
  Chilwell W. Brother Dan Williamson
  Mansfield vacant
  Newark W. Brother Chas Black
  Nottingham vacant
  Nottingham vacant
  Retford W. Brother B. Lord
  West Bridgford
vacant
  Worksop
W. Brother G. Smith
 
Events
Provincial Events Officer W. Brother I. Wilson
 
Introduction to Freemasonry
Provincial Programme Organiser W. Brother I. Wilson
 
Finance
Provincial Grand Treasurer W. Brother N. W. Turner
Assistant Treasurer W. Brother G.J.W. Cowieson
Auditor W. Brother D. Wilson
Auditor W. Brother M.R. Minshall
   
Library and Museum
Honorary Librarian W. Brother R. M. Hunt
Honorary Curator W. Brother I. Wilson
   
 
Provincial Newsletter & Magazine
Editors  W Bros C. Starnes, P .Hancock  R Smith
 
Membership
Provincial Membership Officer W. Brother A.D.G. Harvey
Deputy Provincial Membership Officer vacant
Provincial Membership Administrator & Migration Officer W. Brother M.R. Minshall
Provincial Membership Communications Coordinator W. Brother R. Smith
 
Records
Provincial Grand Registrar
W. Brother A.J. Berrington
Assistant Registrar
W. Brother P.A.  Neal
 
Regalia
  W. Brother A. R. Horobin
  W. Brother B. A. Leaper
W. Brother D.G. Scott
Training and Education
Provincial Training and Development Officer  W Brother P.I.  Parker
Provincial Grand Mentor W. Brother B.H.E. Gadsby
Provincial Grand Orator  W Brother P.I.  Parker
blank line  
Year Book
Editor W. Brother A.L. Tyers
Assistant Editor Vacant
 
The Byron Club (Light Blues)
   
Chairman  Brother G. A. Voldosola III
Secretary  Brother J.G. Hague
Provincial Web Site
Provincial Webmaster W. Brother P. Hancock
Provincial Photographer/Videographer W. Brother P. Hancock
Deputy Provincial Webmaster