Provincial Structure 2017-2018

The Leaders
Provincial Grand Master R. W. Brother P. G. Marshall
Deputy Provincial Grand Master W. Brother A. C. Rainbow
Assistant Provincial Grand Master W. Brother C. D. Davis
Assistant Provincial Grand Master W. Brother J. A. Starling
 
The Secretariat
Provincial Grand Secretary W. Brother R. N. Grummitt
Provincial Assistant Grand Secretary W. Brother R. Cheetham
Provincial Grand Secretary's Personal Assistant Mrs Pamela Hawley
 
DEPARTMENTS
 
Almoner
Provincial Grand Almoner W. Brother U. Burrows
Assistant Almoner W. Brother R. Brenni
Assistant Almoner W. Brother A. K. Hollingworth
Assistant Almoner W. Brother R. Nuthall
   
Ceremonial
Provincial Grand Director of Ceremonies W. Brother D. R. Abraham
 
Charity
Provincial Grand Charity Steward W. Brother B. Woodhead
 
Communications
Information Manager Brother D. Eades
Hall Information Officers:  
  Chilwell W. Brother P. Scott
  Mansfield Brother S. Leeming
  Newark W. Brother A. Crampton
  Nottingham W. Brother T. Berrington
  Nottingham W. Brother T. Owen
  Retford W. Brother B. Lord
  West Bridgford
W. Brother F. Noonan
  Worksop
W. Brother G. Smith
 
Events
Events Officer W. Brother I. Wilson
 
Introduction to Freemasonry
Programme Organiser W. Brother D. Wall
 
Finance
Provincial Grand Treasurer W. Brother N. W. Turner
Assistant Treasurer W. Brother E. N. Preston
Auditor W. Brother D. Wilson
Auditor W. Brother R. Minshall
   
Library and Museum
Honarary Librarian W. Brother R. M. Hunt
Honarary Curator W. Brother G. C. Bond
Honarary Curator (Jewels, Regalia & Warrants) W. Brother D. Solomon
 
Magazine & Provincial Newsletter
Editor W. Brother K. Rolling
 
Membership
Membership Officer W. Brother G. Riche
Membership Administrator W. Brother J. Crossley
Designate Liaison Officer W. Brother J. Crossley
 
Records
Provincial Grand Registrar
W. Brother A. B. Shearer
Assistant Registrar
W. Brother P. Rideout
 
Regalia
  W. Brother J. B. Rodgers
  W. Brother A. R. Horobin
  W. Brother B. A. Leaper
 
Training and Education
Provincial Grand Mentor W. Brother N. Airey
Provincial Grand Orator W. Brother G. Riche
blank line  
Year Book
Editor W. Brother I. T. A. Finden
Editor Elect W. Brother W. Hill
Assistant Editor W. Brother P. Richardson
Assistant Editor W. Brother B. Cameron
Photographer W. Brother W. K. Goddard
 
Young Masons
Programme Organiser Brother M. Lymn Rose
 
Provincial Web Site
Provincial Webmaster W. Brother W. K. Goddard
Deputy Provincial Webmaster W. Brother P. F. Olko